GiveAdvocateVolunteer

Board Members

2017-2018 United Way of Greater Knoxville Executive Committee

Mr. David Brace, Board Chair
City of Knoxville

Mr. Dino Cartwright, Nominating Committee Chair
WVLT-TV

Ms. Suzanne Coile, Labor Participation Chair
Knoxville/Oak Ridge Area Central Labor Council AFL/CIO

Dr. Kathy Dykes-Sims, Secretary
Retired – Knox County School Administrator

Ms. Heather Fielden, Board Vice Chair/Community Engagement & Mobilization Chair
First Peoples Bank

Mr. Benjamin Landers, President & CEO
United Way of Greater Knoxville

Mr. Joseph Landsman, Immediate Past Board Chair
UT Medical Center

Mr.Greg Marret, Treasurer/Operations Committee Chair
Marret & Company, LLC

Ms. Amy Miles, Board Vice Chair/ Resource Development
Regal Entertainment Group, Inc.

Ms. Melanie Morris, Board Vice Chair/Branding & Messaging Chair
WATE-TV

Ms. Amber Young, Board Vice Chair/Outcome Based Investments Chair
First Tennessee Bank

Mr. Bruce Foster*, Attorney
Bass, Berry & Sims, PLC

Mr. Dale Keasling*, Chairman of Monday Trustees
Home Federal Bank

Mr. Jeffrey Lee*, Media Consultant
Community Volunteer

 

2017-2018 United Way of Greater Knoxville Board of Directors

Ms. Kristy Altman, ConnectKnox

Mr. Patrick Birmingham, Community Volunteer

Mr. Jake Bishop, Regal Entertainment Group, Inc.

Mr. Jack Brundige, Coldwell Banker

Ms. Tiffany Carpenter, University of Tennessee Systems

Dr. Jimmy Cheek, University of Tennessee Knoxville

Mr. Oslo Cole, Osmotic Solutions

Ms. Becky Dodson, Tennova Healthcare

Ms. Jennifer Evans, Patricia Nash Designs, Inc.

Ms. Hella Ewing, East Tennessee Children’s Hospital

Ms. Cynthia Gibson, Scripps Networks Interactive

Ms. Jill Green, BGT Recruiting & Consulting, Inc.

Mr. Harry Gross, SunTrust Bank

Ms. Kim H. Guy, Greater Smokey Mountain American Postal Workers Union

Mr. Shannon Harper, Harper Auto Square

Mr. Ted Heinig, A. C. Entertainment

Ms. Millie Hodge, Altar’d State

Ms. Joshalyn Hundley, First Tennessee Bank

Ms. Cheryl Middleton Jones, Scripps Networks Interactive

Mr. Bill Kelso, LBMC

Mr. Bob Kesling, IMG-Vol Network

Dr. Jack Lacey, Community Volunteer

Mr. Jim LaPinska, Northwestern Mutual

Mrs. Goldie Littlejohn, Scripps Networks Interactive

Mr. Dave Miller, First Tennessee Bank

Ms. Kimberly Mitchell, Atomic Trades and Labor Council Teamsters 519, CNS Y-12

Mr. Brandon Parks, IMG-Vol Network

Mr. Damon Rawls, DRC Business Consulting

Mr. Andy Shafer, Shafer Insurance Agency

Mr. Wilson Taylor, III, Tennessee Valley Authority

Mr. John Thurman, McCarty Holsaple McCarty Architects, Inc.

Dr. Loida Velazquez, Retired

Ms. Robin Wilhoit, WBIR-TV

Ms. Tammy Wilson, Tennessee Valley Authority

Ms. Mary Katherine Wormsley, Hatcher-Hill Properties, LLC

*non voting board members